University ASSET Committee

  • turning cogs

The University ASSET Committee is a central forum that brings together all of the School Athena SWAN Self-Evaluation Teams (ASSET Chairs), College Champions and central support (HR)


University ASSET Committee 2018-19


Committee MemberRole
Prof Belinda ColstonCollege of Science Champion (Chair)
Prof Lucie ArmittCollege of Arts Champion
Prof Graham LawCollege of Social Science Champion
Dr Deirdre AndersonLincoln International Business School Champion
Dr Nicole FieldingEqualities Project Manager
Mrs Leila LamoureuxEqualities Officer
Mrs Paulina BabuchowskaHR Equalities Manager
Dr Guzman Gil-RamirezChair, School of Chemistry
tbcVice-Chair, School of Chemistry
Prof Antonella De AngeliChair, School of Computer Science
Prof Xujiong YeVice-Chair, School of Computer Science
tbcChair, School of Engineering
tbcVice-Chair, School of Engineering
Dr Michael ChristieChair, School of Life Sciences
Dr Timea Palmai-PallagVice-Chair, School of Life Sciences
Dr Manuela MuraChair, School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Anitha ThillaisundaramVice-Chair, School of Mathematics and Physics
Dr Tanya JohnChair, School of Pharmacy
Dr Lorna LancasterVice-Chair, School of Pharmacy
Dr Bukola OnarindeChair, National Centre for Food Manufacturing
Dr Amir AnvarianVice-Chair, National Centre for Food Manufacturing
Dr Primali ParanagamageChair, School of Architecture and the Built Environment
tbcVice-Chair, School of Architecture and the Built Environment
tbcChair, Lincoln School of Design
tbcVice-Chair, Lincoln School of Design
Dr Catherine RedpathChair, School of English and Journalism
tbcVice-Chair, School of English and Journalism
Miss Zara HealyChair, School of Film and Media
Mr Ewen GlassVice-Chair, School of Film and Media
Dr Sreenath NairChair, School of Fine and Performing Arts
tbcVice-Chair, School of Fine and Performing Arts
Dr Helen SmithChair, School of History and Heritage
Dr Erin BellVice-Chair, School of History and Heritage
Prof Matthew HallChair, Lincoln Law School
tbcVice-Chair, Lincoln Law School
Dr Elizabeth BaileyChair, School of Education
tbcVice-Chair, School of Education
Prof Graham LawChair, School of Health and Social Care
Dr Valeria CarrollVice-Chair, School of Health and Social Care
Dr Amanda RobertsChair, School of Psychology
Dr Kirstin McKenzieVice-Chair, School of Psychology
Dr Simon ObendorfChair, School of Social and Political Sciences
tbcVice-Chair, School of Social and Political Sciences
Dr Donna WindardChair, School of Sport and Exercise Science
Dr Hannah HendersonVice-Chair, School of Sport and Exercise Science
Mrs Victoria EllisChair, Lincoln International Business School
tbcVice-Chair, Lincoln International Business School